Other Contact Numbers

Banks
Branch Manager, Main Branch518434,2520391,2518235
Urban Co-operative Bank Ltd.
Branch Manager, Mangalabag 2411752
Branch Manager, Extension Counter, Christ College 2360254
Bus
Govt. Bus Stand, O.S.R.T.C. 2312595
Colleges
S.C.B Medical College 2414570
City College, Rajabagicha 2512022, 2516485
Cuttack College, Nayabazar 2443066
Emarti Devi College 2618846
J.K.B.K College 2441610
M.S. Law College 2448374
Raghunath Jew College 2360211
Radhanath Training College 2417066
Ravenshaw University 2410060
Principal, J.R. College 2411026
Sailabala Women's College 2419796
Stewart Science College 2416007
I.G.W. College 2360838
Electricity
Electric Sub-Station(Cantonment) 2301902
Fire Brigade 101
Fire Officer 2521252,2515400
Snake Rescue 9437080994,8270805050
Hospital Services
Ambulance 108
Casuality, S.C.B. Medical 2414572
Income Tax Department
Commissioner(Appeals) 2620809
Tax Recovery Officer 2612491
Municipality
Commissioner 2308424
Health Officer 2308272
Odisha Public Service Commission
Chairman 2306477,2304458
Secretary 2304090
Odisha Staff Selection
Chairman 2501111,2522960
Secretary 2501472,2521820
Public Health Department(Water Supply)
Water Supply(Cantonment) 2301379
Police
D.C.P 2304841
Cantonment P.S 2301427
District Control Room 100
Post Offices
G.P.O., Enquiry 2520799
Tulasipur 2300194
Press
Samaj 2501044
Sambad 2612567
Dharitri 2622004
Revenue,Administration,Information & Employment
Collector, Cuttack 2618100,2301001
Sub-Collector, Cuttack 2607626
Treasury Officer 2608776
District Welfare Officer 2603457
District Statistical Officer 2603759
District Election Officer 2620378
Secretary, Olympic Assc. 2301029,2301326
N.C.C. Offices
Group Head. Qrts. Barabati Stadium, CTC 2301756
1st Odisha Batt. N.C.C.,R.Univ.Camp. 2410364
3rd Odisha Batt. Naval Wing, B.B.Stadium, CTC 2301010
Tourism
O.T.D.C. 2312225
Pantha Nivas 2306916
Council Of Higher Secondary Education
Secretary 2400202,2300905
Controller 2300907
Higher Education
Secretary 2411402,2400202
Director(H.E) 2411302,2401417
D.H.E 2401529
Addl. Director 2401677
Regional Director 2540930
Deputy Director 2540420
Utkal University
Vice-Chancellor 2581354,2582817
Registrar 2555346,2581387
Controller 2581946
other-contacts.php 06:18:06